Sample Daily Schedule*

7:30 a.m. Campers Arrive
8:30 a.m. Breakfast and Morning Announcements
9:15 a.m. Activity 1
10:10 a.m. Activity 2
11:00 a.m. Club Worship
11:20 a.m. Bible Study
11:50 a.m. Lunch & Skit
12:30 p.m. Rest Hour
1:15 p.m. Learning Power Hour 1
2:10 p.m. Break
2:20 p.m. Learning Power Hour 2
3:10 p.m. Activity 3
3:55 p.m. Snack & Reflection Time
4:45 p.m. Buses Leave
5:00 p.m. Camper Pick Up

Click HERE for a specific schedule based on location.

For more information about summer camp, download the parent handbook.

Download the Handbook Register Now

Info

Dates

June 4th-August 10th, 2018

(10 one-week sessions)

Cost

$99 per week. Financial assistance available

Hours

7:30 am - 5:30 pm

Ratios

1 Counselor: 8 Campers